Ibm.Com - Info ibm.com

ibm.com receives about 620,000 unique visitors and 2,455,200 (3.96 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $13,521.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $13,767,763.77. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ibm.com is ranked number 466 in the world and 0.124% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Durham, NC, 27709, United States and links to network IP address 129.42.38.1.

About - ibm.com

Website for International Business Machines Corporation
For more than a century IBM has been dedicated to every client's success and to creating innovations that matter for the world
How did ibm.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is ibm.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
620,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
18,600,000
Daily Pageviews:
2,455,200 (3.96 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
466 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.124% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 32.93%29.00%313
China 8.03%5.81%684
India 7.19%8.36%558
Japan 6.68%7.44%625
United Kingdom 3.42%3.17%575
Brazil 3.16%3.08%579
Germany 2.75%3.11%789
Canada 2.56%3.05%408
France 2.20%2.32%842
Australia 2.14%2.18%372
Netherlands 1.69%1.64%284
Mexico 1.67%1.47%617
Russian Federation 1.60%1.34%1499
Spain 1.44%1.44%939
Singapore 1.35%1.39%208
Italy 1.23%1.50%1066
Hong Kong 1.17%1.15%352
Korea, Republic of 0.90%0.96%1101
Colombia 0.66%0.55%548
Poland 0.66%0.71%1312
Taiwan 0.62%0.60%1261
Ireland 0.57%1.26%269
Argentina 0.54%0.53%916
Peru 0.51%0.42%504
South Africa 0.47%0.46%845
Belgium 0.46%0.46%725
Ukraine 0.45%0.35%833
Switzerland 0.44%0.46%544
Philippines 0.42%0.68%599
Malaysia 0.40%0.47%932
Thailand 0.40%0.39%1352
Sweden 0.39%0.47%824
Indonesia 0.37%0.34%2024
Chile 0.36%0.35%718
Denmark 0.35%0.37%551
Turkey 0.34%0.34%2190
Viet Nam 0.34%0.33%1080
Finland 0.32%0.31%631
Romania 0.32%0.42%934
Pakistan 0.31%0.30%1538
Czech Republic 0.30%0.42%943
Portugal 0.28%0.30%778
Israel 0.28%0.29%713
Greece 0.27%0.25%1524
Austria 0.27%0.33%1036
Ecuador 0.26%0.18%343
Norway 0.26%0.24%961
United Arab Emirates 0.26%0.30%733
Egypt 0.25%0.34%1836
Hungary 0.23%0.34%878
Venezuela 0.20%0.15%1577
New Zealand 0.19%0.21%472
Slovakia 0.18%0.43%756
Costa Rica 0.17%0.26%304
Saudi Arabia 0.17%0.18%2629
Iran 0.15%0.11%7438
Belarus 0.15%0.13%837
Morocco 0.12%0.14%1225
Bulgaria 0.11%0.12%1147
Croatia 0.10%0.14%761
Serbia 0.10%0.11%1135
Algeria 0.09%0.07%2665
Kenya 0.09%0.10%730
Nigeria 0.09%0.09%3256
Slovenia 0.09%0.12%598
Tunisia 0.08%0.09%1155
Guatemala 0.08%0.06%840
Qatar 0.07%0.08%2216
Azerbaijan 0.07%0.07%3922
Uruguay 0.07%0.07%532
Dominican Republic 0.07%0.05%1367
Kazakhstan 0.07%0.06%2531
Lithuania 0.07%0.07%1124
El Salvador 0.06%0.04%774
Luxembourg 0.06%0.08%824
Latvia 0.06%0.07%774
Bolivia 0.06%0.05%666
Sri Lanka 0.06%0.05%1916
Bangladesh 0.06%0.04%3335

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ibm.com
66.36%43.24%1.94
www-01.ibm.com
15.41%12.77%2.46
www-304.ibm.com
8.07%11.39%4.20
www-03.ibm.com
7.75%6.05%2.32
www-947.ibm.com
3.68%3.88%3.14
developer.ibm.com
3.01%2.10%2.07
www-31.ibm.com
2.05%0.97%1.41
www-935.ibm.com
1.76%1.09%1.83
www-112.ibm.com
1.58%3.25%6.140
www-05.ibm.com
1.54%1.18%2.28
myibm.ibm.com
1.39%0.80%1.72
www-356.ibm.com
1.26%1.44%3.39
edst.ibm.com
1.04%0.71%2.02
www-945.ibm.com
1.02%3.15%9.150
www-07.ibm.com
0.60%0.46%2.30
research.ibm.com
0.47%0.32%2.05
redbooks.ibm.com
0.45%0.39%2.56
www-607.ibm.com
0.31%0.90%8.540
w3-03.ibm.com
0.29%0.36%3.75
wwwpoc.ibm.com
0.23%0.11%1.40
ecurep.ibm.com
0.22%0.22%3.10
dst.ibm.com
0.19%1.14%18.26
boulder.ibm.com
0.18%0.18%2.97
software.ibm.com
0.17%0.14%2.39
wwwstage.ibm.com
0.17%0.14%2.46
watson.ibm.com
0.17%0.13%2.30
ca.ibm.com
0.16%0.20%3.70
sso.ibm.com
0.15%0.11%2.08
pok.ibm.com
0.14%0.15%3.16
www-06.ibm.com
0.11%0.08%2.05
www-355.ibm.com
0.10%0.24%7.430
uk.ibm.com
0.09%0.23%7.860
researcher.ibm.com
0.09%0.07%2.46
stglabs.ibm.com
0.09%0.18%5.990
shop.ibm.com
0.07%0.09%4.03
dynamicpricing.ibm.com
0.07%0.06%2.50
w3-01.ibm.com
0.07%0.17%7.640
w3-9***.ibm.com
0.04%0.11%8.350
canlab.ibm.com
0.04%0.14%11.22
www-03preprod.ibm.com
0.03%0.06%5.350
w3-157.ibm.com
0.03%0.06%5.800
de.ibm.com
0.03%0.17%18.58
webmaster.ibm.com
0.03%0.08%7.430
innovate.ibm.com
0.03%0.07%7.800
www-358.ibm.com
0.02%0.11%19.77
eventsgslb.ibm.com
0.01%0.05%12.74

Competitive Data

SEMrush ibm.com
Domain:
  ibm.com
Rank:
  1,222
Organic Keywords:
  1,929,282
Organic Traffic:
  2,092,463
Organic Cost:
  $7,019,000.00
Adwords Keywords:
  92,017
Adwords Traffic:
  372,085
Adwords Cost:
  $2,798,147.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  97
Page Authority:
  86
MozRank:
  7

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
151,886
Total Backlinks:
  63,078,384
Follow Links:
  60,845,058
Nofollow Links:
  2,233,326
Referring Domains:
  95,871
Referring IPs:
  91,533

How socially engaged is ibm.com?

Facebook:
  6,888
Google +:
  1,203
Linkedin:
  8,373
Stumbles:
  317
Buffer:
  28
Pins:
  5

How much ibm.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$13,521.00
Monthly Revenue:
$405,630.00
Yearly Revenue:
$4,935,165.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 712,008$8,166.73
Japan 182,667$584.53
Canada 74,884$524.93
United Kingdom 77,830$484.88
China 142,647$440.78
Australia 53,523$403.03
Germany 76,357$368.80
India 205,255$328.41
France 56,961$267.72
Netherlands 40,265$204.95
Ireland 30,936$153.44
Brazil 75,620$133.85
Italy 36,828$128.53
Singapore 34,127$102.04
Hong Kong 28,235$97.41
Switzerland 11,294$68.55
Russian Federation 32,900$66.79
Sweden 11,539$61.39
Belgium 11,294$55.68
Finland 7,611$55.18
Korea, Republic of 23,570$54.68
South Africa 11,294$49.81
Israel 7,120$41.58
Spain 35,355$39.24
New Zealand 5,156$38.72
Mexico 36,091$35.01
Malaysia 11,539$34.96
Denmark 9,084$34.88
Poland 17,432$31.55
Norway 5,892$31.23
Taiwan 14,731$27.99
United Arab Emirates 7,366$27.62
Philippines 16,695$27.05
Austria 8,102$26.33
Thailand 9,575$23.94
Czech Republic 10,312$22.38
Slovakia 10,557$21.01
Colombia 13,504$17.96
Hungary 8,348$17.36
Portugal 7,366$16.06
Argentina 13,013$15.48
Romania 10,312$12.17
Ukraine 8,593$11.77
Greece 6,138$11.05
Peru 10,312$11.03
Indonesia 8,348$10.27
Turkey 8,348$9.10
Saudi Arabia 4,419$8.93
Chile 8,593$8.77
Slovenia 2,946$8.16
Pakistan 7,366$7.81
Costa Rica 6,384$6.77
Egypt 8,348$6.76
Viet Nam 8,102$5.91
Nigeria 2,210$5.79
Kenya 2,455$5.48
Ecuador 4,419$5.26
Qatar 1,964$5.21
Luxembourg 1,964$4.44
Belarus 3,192$4.34
Croatia 3,437$4.33
Bulgaria 2,946$3.68
Iran 2,701$3.13
Lithuania 1,719$3.08
Azerbaijan 1,719$2.77
Venezuela 3,683$2.47
Serbia 2,701$2.46
Latvia 1,719$2.34
Dominican Republic 1,228$2.05
Tunisia 2,210$2.03
Uruguay 1,719$2.01
Morocco 3,437$1.99
Algeria 1,719$1.55
Bangladesh 982$1.32
Sri Lanka 1,228$1.07
Kazakhstan 1,473$1.05
El Salvador 982$0.89
Guatemala 1,473$0.78
Bolivia 1,228$0.77

How much money do ibm.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$2,404.13
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$72,123.93
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$877,507.83
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
395,913
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
11,877,398
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
144,508,346
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 128,161$1,470.01
Canada 18,721$131.23
Germany 22,143$106.95
India 57,471$91.95
Australia 10,705$80.61
United Kingdom 12,453$77.58
Ireland 12,065$59.84
China 18,544$57.30
Netherlands 6,845$34.84
Singapore 9,897$29.59
France 6,266$29.45
Italy 6,261$21.85
Japan 5,480$17.54
Sweden 3,231$17.19
Finland 1,751$12.69
Switzerland 2,033$12.34
Poland 5,753$10.41
Hong Kong 2,823$9.74
New Zealand 1,237$9.29
Denmark 2,271$8.72
Brazil 4,537$8.03
Israel 1,353$7.90
Spain 6,717$7.46
Austria 2,107$6.85
Belgium 1,355$6.68
Norway 1,178$6.25
Indonesia 4,842$5.96
Hungary 2,170$4.51
Taiwan 2,357$4.48
Greece 2,394$4.31
Russian Federation 1,974$4.01
United Arab Emirates 1,031$3.87
Portugal 1,547$3.37
Mexico 3,248$3.15
Malaysia 923$2.80
Romania 2,165$2.56
Pakistan 2,357$2.50
Czech Republic 1,031$2.24
Korea, Republic of 943$2.19
Argentina 1,822$2.17
Philippines 1,169$1.89
Slovakia 950$1.89
Slovenia 678$1.88
Saudi Arabia 928$1.87
Ukraine 1,117$1.53
Colombia 1,080$1.44
Thailand 575$1.44
Chile 1,117$1.14
Peru 1,031$1.10
South Africa 226$1.00
Croatia 756$0.95
Bulgaria 619$0.77
Luxembourg 295$0.67
Lithuania 361$0.65
Turkey 584$0.64
Iran 432$0.50
Ecuador 398$0.47
Azerbaijan 275$0.44
Belarus 319$0.43
Serbia 459$0.42
Costa Rica 383$0.41
Latvia 292$0.40
Egypt 417$0.34
Qatar 118$0.31
Viet Nam 324$0.24
Uruguay 189$0.22
Nigeria 44$0.12
Kenya 49$0.11
Dominican Republic 49$0.08
Algeria 86$0.08
Venezuela 110$0.07
Tunisia 44$0.04
Morocco 69$0.04
El Salvador 39$0.04
Kazakhstan 44$0.03
Bolivia 49$0.03
Bangladesh 20$0.03
Sri Lanka 25$0.02
Guatemala 29$0.02

How much is ibm.com worth?

Website Value:
$13,767,763.77

Where is ibm.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
129.42.38.1
ASN:
AS16807 
ISP:
Events Infrastructure 
Server Location:
Durham
NC
27709
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 129.42.38.1

How fast does ibm.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1902 ms) 44 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 815.6KiB (63% reduction).

Compressing https://www.ibm.com/us-en/images/homepage/trials/02062017_t3_watson_***ytics_15930_470x227.png could save 486.3KiB (92% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ibm.com/us-en/images/homepage/contentspotlight/05012017_cs_red-books_16502_2000x600.jpg could save 102.7KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ibm.com/us-en/images/homepage/leadspace/05012017_systemtechU-ls-16438-2000x600.jpg could save 84.6KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ibm.com/us-en/images/homepage/featured/05012017_f3_***ytic_bot_16437_600x260.jpg could save 40.3KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ibm.com/us-en/images/homepage/featured/04242017_n2_Ar***son_16450_600x260.jpg could save 28KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ibm.com/us-en/images/homepage/cognitive/05012017_N1_IBV_report_16458_600x260.jpg could save 27.6KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ibm.com/us-en/images/homepage/cognitive/05012017_N3_Visual-Recognition_16434_600x260.jpg could save 22.1KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ibm.com/us-en/images/homepage/featured/05012017_f1_linuxOne.jpg could save 15.1KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ibm.com/us-en/images/homepage/trials/03272017_t2_cloud_object_storage_16286_470x.png could save 6KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing https://consent.truste.com/get?name=cookiepreferencestext.png could save 3KiB (77% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 6 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://cdn.optimizely.com/js/3867211201.js
https://www.ibm.com/us-en/js/ibm-mm-op-test.js
https://1.www.s81c.com/common/stats/ida_stats.js
https://1.www.s81c.com/common/v18/js/www.js
https://cdn.getsmartcontent.com/K4N6C19R.js
https://www.ibm.com/us-en/js/ibm-cci.js?r=1493828780095
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://1.www.s81c.com/common/v18/css/www.css
https://1.www.s81c.com/common/v18/css/grid-fluid.css
https://www.ibm.com/us-en/styles/ibm-cci.css?r=1493828780095

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 508.6KiB (27% reduction).

Compressing https://www.ibm.com/us-en/images/homepage/products/Finance_icon.svg could save 231.3KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ibm.com/us-en/images/homepage/help/learning-lab.svg could save 225.3KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ibm.com/us-en/images/homepage/help/developer-works.svg could save 16.8KiB (84% reduction).
Compressing https://ml314.com/tag.aspx?642017 could save 14.5KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing https://s.getsmartcontent.com/serving?tm=1494115953&i=9pgv6arwpwd9er7geqrbfbgyvmwm0ies&w=K4N6C19R&c=V4ZGLZ95&v=1494115953.1494115953.1494115953.1&g=1494115953.5493257&s=9pgv6arwpwd9er7geqrbfbgyvmwm0ies.1494115953&d=412%2C732&ab=&r=&m.eg=&svc=&li=%7B%22bizographics%22%3A%7B%7D%2C%22piggyback_url%22%3A%22%22%2C%22third_pc_accepted%22%3A%22true%22%2C%22usage%22%3A0%7D&c_bm=%7B%7D&dl=%7B%7D could save 5.1KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing https://js.adsrvr.org/up_loader.1.1.0.js could save 4.3KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ibm.com/us-en/images/homepage/help/knowledge-center.svg could save 2.5KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing https://d31qbv1cthcecs.cloudfront.net/atrk.js could save 2.2KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing https://pixel.mathtag.com/event/js?01AD=3MV2wbxTKU2kTZ0t3Ld_qS0-wlcR***SrzW9UhA8h4_7nykXteuE_1A&01RI=3D988B1C5DC967D&01NA=na&mt_pp=1&mm_bnc&mm_bct could save 1.6KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ibm.com/us-en/images/homepage/products/***ytics.svg could save 1.1KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ibm.com/us-en/images/homepage/products/Watson.svg could save 1.1KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ibm.com/us-en/images/homepage/products/MobileFirst.svg could save 897B (61% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ibm.com/us-en/images/homepage/help/support.svg could save 824B (58% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ibm.com/us-en/images/homepage/help/training-skills.svg could save 701B (60% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ibm.com/us-en/images/homepage/products/ITInfrastructure.svg could save 571B (55% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://js.adsrvr.org/up_loader.1.1.0.js (expiration not specified)
https://libs.coremetrics.com/configs/50200000.js (expiration not specified)
https://libs.coremetrics.com/configs/52640000.js (expiration not specified)
https://libs.coremetrics.com/ddxlibs/json-min.js (expiration not specified)
https://libs.coremetrics.com/ddxlibs/yahoo-min.js (expiration not specified)
https://libs.coremetrics.com/eluminate.js (expiration not specified)
https://tmscdn.coremetrics.com/tms/dispatcher-v3.js (expiration not specified)
https://static.hotjar.com/c/hotjar-42920.js?sv=5 (60 seconds)
https://cdn.optimizely.com/js/3867211201.js (2.1 minutes)
https://secure-ds.serving-sys.com/SemiCachedScripts/ebOneTag.js (3 minutes)
https://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/ibm/web/prod/utag.js (5 minutes)
https://www.ibm.com/common/scripts/ccf/ccf-intercept-whitelist.js?callback=?&_=1494115952880 (5 minutes)
https://www.ibm.com/us-en/images/homepage/cognitive/05012017_N1_IBV_report_16458_600x260.jpg (5 minutes)
https://www.ibm.com/us-en/images/homepage/cognitive/05012017_N2_%20Software_network_Environment_16484_600x260.jpg (5 minutes)
https://www.ibm.com/us-en/images/homepage/cognitive/05012017_N3_Visual-Recognition_16434_600x260.jpg (5 minutes)
https://www.ibm.com/us-en/images/homepage/contentspotlight/05012017_cs_red-books_16502_2000x600.jpg (5 minutes)
https://www.ibm.com/us-en/images/homepage/featured/04242017_n2_Ar***son_16450_600x260.jpg (5 minutes)
https://www.ibm.com/us-en/images/homepage/featured/05012017_f1_linuxOne.jpg (5 minutes)
https://www.ibm.com/us-en/images/homepage/featured/05012017_f3_***ytic_bot_16437_600x260.jpg (5 minutes)
https://www.ibm.com/us-en/images/homepage/help/developer-works.svg (5 minutes)
https://www.ibm.com/us-en/images/homepage/help/knowledge-center.svg (5 minutes)
https://www.ibm.com/us-en/images/homepage/help/learning-lab.svg (5 minutes)
https://www.ibm.com/us-en/images/homepage/help/red-books.svg (5 minutes)
https://www.ibm.com/us-en/images/homepage/help/support.svg (5 minutes)
https://www.ibm.com/us-en/images/homepage/help/training-skills.svg (5 minutes)
https://www.ibm.com/us-en/images/homepage/leadspace/05012017_systemtechU-ls-16438-2000x600.jpg (5 minutes)
https://www.ibm.com/us-en/images/homepage/products/***ytics.svg (5 minutes)
https://www.ibm.com/us-en/images/homepage/products/Cloud.svg (5 minutes)
https://www.ibm.com/us-en/images/homepage/products/Commerce.svg (5 minutes)
https://www.ibm.com/us-en/images/homepage/products/Finance_icon.svg (5 minutes)
https://www.ibm.com/us-en/images/homepage/products/ITInfrastructure.svg (5 minutes)
https://www.ibm.com/us-en/images/homepage/products/MobileFirst.svg (5 minutes)
https://www.ibm.com/us-en/images/homepage/products/Security.svg (5 minutes)
https://www.ibm.com/us-en/images/homepage/products/Watson.svg (5 minutes)
https://www.ibm.com/us-en/images/homepage/trials/02062017_t3_watson_***ytics_15930_470x227.png (5 minutes)
https://www.ibm.com/us-en/images/homepage/trials/03272017_t2_cloud_object_storage_16286_470x.png (5 minutes)
https://www.ibm.com/us-en/images/homepage/trials/05012017_t1_marketplace_Vision2_16490_470x.png (5 minutes)
https://www.ibm.com/us-en/js/ibm-mm-op-test.js (5 minutes)
https://cdn.getsmartcontent.com/K4N6C19R.js (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/530750480426306?v=2.7.6 (20 minutes)
https://data.coremetrics.com/at/rules_50200000.js (30 minutes)
https://data.coremetrics.com/at/rules_52640000.js (30 minutes)
https://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/tiqapp/utag.v.js?a=ibm/web/201705051430&cb=1494115952940 (30 minutes)
https://d1ivexoxmp59q7.cloudfront.net/ibm/live.js (60 minutes)
https://tags.tiqcdn.com/dle/ibm/web/p_55f351cc8c70c1a6a2e7c089b4c36a4702bce3798f1b987b113d5e6f8ec9fcfe.js (60 minutes)
https://1.www.s81c.com/common/v18/js/www.js (2.6 hours)
https://1.www.s81c.com/common/v18/css/www.css (4.7 hours)
https://1.www.s81c.com/common/v18/js/ccftranslations.js (8.4 hours)
https://1.www.s81c.com/common/stats/ida_stats.js (9.6 hours)

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://ibm.com/
http://www.ibm.com/
https://www.ibm.com/
https://www.ibm.com/us-en/

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by ***5B (27% reduction).

Minifying https://pixel.mathtag.com/event/js?01AD=3MV2wbxTKU2kTZ0t3Ld_qS0-wlcR***SrzW9UhA8h4_7nykXteuE_1A&01RI=3D988B1C5DC967D&01NA=na&mt_pp=1&mm_bnc&mm_bct could save ***5B (27% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <li class="ibm-masthead-item-signin">My IBMMy IBMSign in</li> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <li class="ibm-masthead-item-signin">My IBMMy IBMSign in</li> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <button class="ibm-profile-link">My IBM</button> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  95

Site Categories (dmoz)

Hardware/Retailers
Companies/IBM
Armonk/Business and Economy
硬件/系统
Tin học/Công ty

What sites are related to ibm.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Server: AkamaiGHost
Content-Length: 0
Location: https://www.ibm.com/
Date: Sun, 07 May 2017 00:12:30 GMT
Connection: close
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=2592000
HTTP/1.0 302 Moved Temporarily
Server: AkamaiGHost
Content-Length: 0
Location: https://www.ibm.com/us-en/
Date: Sun, 07 May 2017 00:12:30 GMT
Connection: close
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=2592000
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Cache-Control: max-age=301
Expires: Wed, 03 May 2017 16:41:56 GMT
Last-Modified: Wed, 03 May 2017 16:26:20 GMT
ETag: "854e-54ea11dc98300"
ntCoent-Length: 34126
Kp-eeAlive: timeout=10, max=11
Content-Type: text/html
Date: Sun, 07 May 2017 00:12:30 GMT
Content-Length: 34126
Connection: close
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=2592000

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mx0a-001b2d01.pphosted.com 3597
MX mx0b-001b2d01.pphosted.com 3597
A 129.42.38.1 3597
TXT 597
TXT 597
TXT 597
TXT 597
TXT 597
TXT 597
SOA 3597
Mname asia3.akam.net
Rname hostmaster.akamai.com
Serial Number 1496675678
Refresh 43200
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS usw2.akam.net 1705
NS asia3.akam.net 1705
NS ns1-99.akam.net 1705
NS eur2.akam.net 1705
NS ns1-206.akam.net 1705
NS eur5.akam.net 1705
NS usc2.akam.net 1705
NS usc3.akam.net 1705

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1986-03-19
Domain Age:
31 years 2 months 18 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.corporatedomains.com...
Domain Name: ibm.com
Registry Domain ID: 1555443_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: www.cscprotectsbrands.com
Updated Date: 2015-07-31T14:36:38Z
Creation Date: 1986-03-19T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-03-20T04:00:00Z
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8887802723
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: IBM DNS Admin
Registrant Organization: International Business Machines Corporation
Registrant Street: New Orchard Road
Registrant City: Armonk
Registrant State/Province: NY
Registrant Postal Code: 10504
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.9147654227
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.9147654370
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: IBM DNS Admin
Admin Organization: IBM Corporation
Admin Street: New Orchard Road
Admin City: Armonk
Admin State/Province: NY
Admin Postal Code: 10504
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.9147654227
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.9147654370
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: IBM DNS Technical
Tech Organization: IBM Corporation
Tech Street: New Orchard Road
Tech City: Armonk
Tech State/Province: NY
Tech Postal Code: 10504
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.9192544441
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.9147654370
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1-99.akam.net
Name Server: eur5.akam.net
Name Server: ns1-206.akam.net
Name Server: eur2.akam.net
Name Server: usc3.akam.net
Name Server: usc2.akam.net
Name Server: asia3.akam.net
Name Server: usw2.akam.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-07-31T14:36:38Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 Best Global Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for Global Domain Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

NOTICE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes or for the purpose or purposes of using the data in any manner that violates these terms of use. The Data in the CSC WHOIS database is provided by CSC for information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. CSC does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following terms of use: you agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to CSC (or its computer systems). CSC reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS database in its sole discretion for any violations by you of these terms of use. CSC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Register your domain name at http://www.cscglobal.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: IBM.COM
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 299
Whois Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Referral URL: http://www.cscglobal.com/global/web/csc/digital-brand-services.html
Name Server: ASIA3.AKAM.NET
Name Server: EUR2.AKAM.NET
Name Server: EUR5.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-206.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-99.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USC2.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USC3.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USW2.AKAM.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 17-jun-2015
Creation Date: 19-mar-1986
Expiration Date: 20-mar-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 07 May 2017 00:12:23 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 76 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ibm.com widget