Ibm.Com - Info ibm.com

ibm.com receives about 615,000 unique visitors and 2,423,100 (3.94 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $12,800.95/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $8,068,949.93. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ibm.com is ranked number 524 in the world and 0.123% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Durham, NC, 27709, United States and links to network IP address 129.42.38.10. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - ibm.com

Website for International Business Machines Corporation
For more than a century IBM has been dedicated to every client's success and to creating innovations that matter for the world
How did ibm.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is ibm.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
615,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
18,450,000
Daily Pageviews:
2,423,100 (3.94 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
524 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.123% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 27.71%26.29%336
China 8.86%6.33%558
India 8.72%8.97%380
Japan 7.59%7.78%454
United Kingdom 4.23%3.79%391
Germany 2.86%3.07%649
Brazil 2.84%2.86%504
France 2.46%2.34%664
Canada 2.26%2.67%415
Mexico 1.85%1.50%478
Australia 1.83%1.83%379
Russian Federation 1.77%1.47%1202
Italy 1.59%1.70%775
Netherlands 1.56%1.43%241
Spain 1.49%1.38%823
Korea, Republic of 1.18%1.12%801
Hong Kong 0.98%0.97%344
Singapore 0.90%1.01%256
Ireland 0.82%2.64%140
Turkey 0.72%0.55%1013
Colombia 0.70%0.57%359
Poland 0.64%0.68%1212
Philippines 0.64%0.72%344
Argentina 0.57%0.57%733
Ukraine 0.56%0.42%611
Malaysia 0.53%0.50%598
Indonesia 0.53%0.43%1284
Peru 0.52%0.44%323
Thailand 0.52%0.45%788
Taiwan 0.50%0.55%1270
South Africa 0.45%0.45%766
Sweden 0.45%0.53%635
Belgium 0.44%0.46%634
Pakistan 0.40%0.34%1040
Switzerland 0.38%0.44%508
United Arab Emirates 0.38%0.33%460
Chile 0.32%0.33%648
Denmark 0.32%0.38%504
Saudi Arabia 0.29%0.22%1634
Austria 0.29%0.33%864
Czech Republic 0.29%0.42%824
Romania 0.28%0.39%790
Finland 0.26%0.31%653
Portugal 0.26%0.27%729
Israel 0.26%0.28%612
New Zealand 0.25%0.23%318
Ecuador 0.25%0.17%274
Norway 0.24%0.26%872
Egypt 0.24%0.27%1496
Viet Nam 0.23%0.28%961
Hungary 0.23%0.35%688
Greece 0.22%0.23%1535
Venezuela 0.21%0.15%1299
Slovakia 0.18%0.46%639
Nigeria 0.15%0.10%2173
Costa Rica 0.15%0.22%289
Morocco 0.14%0.12%1035
Azerbaijan 0.14%0.13%1851
Belarus 0.14%0.14%749
Croatia 0.13%0.15%476
Iran 0.12%0.11%7666
Tunisia 0.11%0.10%685
Serbia 0.11%0.12%718
Kenya 0.10%0.10%549
Bulgaria 0.10%0.11%925
Kazakhstan 0.10%0.08%1668
Bangladesh 0.10%0.17%1462
Dominican Republic 0.10%0.07%913
Guatemala 0.09%0.07%585
Algeria 0.09%0.06%2182
Slovenia 0.08%0.11%540
Sri Lanka 0.08%0.06%1217
Uruguay 0.07%0.08%407
Qatar 0.07%0.07%1946
Latvia 0.07%0.07%565
Bolivia 0.07%0.06%481
Lithuania 0.06%0.06%1094
El Salvador 0.06%0.05%543
Luxembourg 0.06%0.09%616
Kuwait 0.05%0.06%1992
Panama 0.05%0.04%904

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ibm.com
65.47%47.04%1.93
www-01.ibm.com
12.41%11.49%2.48
developer.ibm.com
7.12%4.98%1.87
www-03.ibm.com
5.79%5.62%2.60
www-31.ibm.com
5.14%2.66%1.39
www-304.ibm.com
4.40%8.42%5.120
www-935.ibm.com
2.25%1.42%1.69
www-947.ibm.com
2.21%3.17%3.85
www-05.ibm.com
1.39%1.02%1.98
myibm.ibm.com
1.09%0.74%1.82
www-356.ibm.com
0.86%1.02%3.20
www-07.ibm.com
0.76%0.55%1.96
www-945.ibm.com
0.74%2.55%9.270
www-112.ibm.com
0.63%1.77%7.490
research.ibm.com
0.36%0.28%2.12
redbooks.ibm.com
0.32%0.32%2.69
w3-03.ibm.com
0.30%0.43%3.76
www-607.ibm.com
0.18%0.76%11.29
pok.ibm.com
0.17%0.14%2.17
ecurep.ibm.com
0.17%0.20%3.17
wwwstage.ibm.com
0.17%0.13%1.96
shop.ibm.com
0.17%0.34%5.260
watson.ibm.com
0.15%0.13%2.38
ca.ibm.com
0.14%0.18%3.59
boulder.ibm.com
0.13%0.14%2.89
dst.ibm.com
0.13%1.03%21.27
wwwpoc.ibm.com
0.11%0.18%4.36
software.ibm.com
0.11%0.16%4.02
w3-9***.ibm.com
0.10%0.80%20.72
w3-01.ibm.com
0.10%0.19%5.100
uk.ibm.com
0.08%0.20%6.610
researcher.ibm.com
0.08%0.07%2.30
www-06.ibm.com
0.08%0.07%2.33
edst.ibm.com
0.05%0.14%7.290
www-355.ibm.com
0.05%0.12%6.850
webmaster.ibm.com
0.03%0.07%6.820
www-03preprod.ibm.com
0.03%0.07%5.610
innovate.ibm.com
0.03%0.07%7.330
de.ibm.com
0.02%0.13%15.13
mex.ibm.com
0.01%0.05%19.58

Competitive Data

SEMrush ibm.com
Domain:
  ibm.com
Rank:
  1,145
Organic Keywords:
  1,958,984
Organic Traffic:
  2,048,102
Organic Cost:
  $6,563,955.00
Adwords Keywords:
  135,470
Adwords Traffic:
  436,050
Adwords Cost:
  $3,054,203.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  97
Page Authority:
  86
MozRank:
  7

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
155,582
Total Backlinks:
  36,157,763
Follow Links:
  30,273,011
Nofollow Links:
  5,884,752
Referring Domains:
  130,591
Referring IPs:
  130,885

How socially engaged is ibm.com?

Facebook:
  15,230
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  9,088
Stumbles:
  317
Buffer:
  28
Pins:
  5

How much ibm.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$12,800.95
Monthly Revenue:
$384,028.50
Yearly Revenue:
$4,672,346.75
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 637,033$7,306.77
Japan 188,517$603.25
United Kingdom 91,835$572.14
China 153,382$473.95
Canada 64,697$453.52
Germany 74,389$359.30
India 217,352$347.76
Australia 44,343$333.90
Ireland 63,970$317.29
France 56,701$266.49
Netherlands 34,650$176.37
Italy 41,193$143.76
Brazil 69,301$122.66
Hong Kong 23,504$81.09
Singapore 24,473$73.18
Russian Federation 35,620$72.31
Sweden 12,842$68.32
Switzerland 10,662$64.72
Korea, Republic of 27,139$62.96
Belgium 11,146$54.95
Finland 7,512$54.46
South Africa 10,904$48.09
New Zealand 5,573$41.85
Israel 6,785$39.62
Spain 33,439$37.12
Malaysia 12,116$36.71
Denmark 9,208$35.36
Mexico 36,347$35.26
Norway 6,300$33.39
United Arab Emirates 7,996$29.99
Poland 16,477$29.82
Philippines 17,446$28.26
Thailand 10,904$27.26
Austria 7,996$25.99
Taiwan 13,327$25.32
Slovakia 11,146$22.18
Czech Republic 10,177$22.08
Colombia 13,812$18.37
Hungary 8,481$17.64
Argentina 13,812$16.44
Turkey 13,327$14.53
Portugal 6,542$14.26
Ukraine 10,177$13.94
Indonesia 10,419$12.82
Peru 10,662$11.41
Romania 9,450$11.15
Saudi Arabia 5,331$10.77
Greece 5,573$10.03
Pakistan 8,239$8.73
Chile 7,996$8.16
Slovenia 2,665$7.38
Nigeria 2,423$6.35
Costa Rica 5,331$5.65
Bangladesh 4,119$5.52
Kenya 2,423$5.40
Egypt 6,542$5.30
Azerbaijan 3,150$5.07
Viet Nam 6,785$4.95
Luxembourg 2,181$4.93
Ecuador 4,119$4.90
Belarus 3,392$4.61
Croatia 3,635$4.58
Qatar 1,696$4.49
Bulgaria 2,665$3.33
Iran 2,665$3.09
Dominican Republic 1,696$2.83
Serbia 2,908$2.65
Lithuania 1,454$2.60
Venezuela 3,635$2.44
Latvia 1,696$2.31
Uruguay 1,938$2.27
Kuwait 1,454$2.24
Tunisia 2,423$2.23
Morocco 2,908$1.69
Panama 969$1.57
Kazakhstan 1,938$1.38
Algeria 1,454$1.31
Sri Lanka 1,454$1.26
El Salvador 1,212$1.10
Bolivia 1,454$0.92
Guatemala 1,696$0.90

How much money do ibm.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$2,294.21
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$68,826.22
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$837,385.63
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
395,649
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
11,869,458
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
144,411,744
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 114,666$1,315.22
Ireland 24,948$123.74
Canada 16,174$113.38
Germany 21,573$104.20
India 60,859$97.37
United Kingdom 14,694$91.54
Australia 8,869$66.78
China 19,940$61.61
Netherlands 5,891$29.98
France 6,237$29.31
Italy 7,003$24.44
Singapore 7,097$21.22
Sweden 3,596$19.13
Japan 5,656$18.10
Finland 1,728$12.53
Switzerland 1,919$11.65
New Zealand 1,338$10.05
Poland 5,437$9.84
Denmark 2,302$8.84
Hong Kong 2,350$8.11
Israel 1,289$7.53
Indonesia 6,043$7.43
Brazil 4,158$7.36
Spain 6,353$7.05
Austria 2,079$6.76
Norway 1,260$6.68
Belgium 1,338$6.59
Hungary 2,205$4.59
Russian Federation 2,137$4.34
United Arab Emirates 1,119$4.20
Taiwan 2,132$4.05
Greece 2,174$3.91
Mexico 3,271$3.17
Portugal 1,374$3.00
Malaysia 969$2.94
Pakistan 2,636$2.79
Korea, Republic of 1,086$2.52
Romania 1,985$2.34
Argentina 1,934$2.30
Saudi Arabia 1,119$2.26
Czech Republic 1,018$2.21
Slovakia 1,003$2.00
Philippines 1,221$1.98
Ukraine 1,323$1.81
Slovenia 613$1.70
Thailand 654$1.64
Colombia 1,105$1.47
Peru 1,066$1.14
Chile 1,040$1.06
Turkey 933$1.02
Croatia 800$1.01
South Africa 218$0.96
Azerbaijan 504$0.81
Luxembourg 327$0.74
Bulgaria 560$0.70
Lithuania 305$0.55
Iran 426$0.49
Belarus 339$0.46
Serbia 494$0.45
Ecuador 371$0.44
Latvia 288$0.39
Costa Rica 320$0.34
Qatar 102$0.27
Egypt 327$0.26
Uruguay 213$0.25
Viet Nam 271$0.20
Nigeria 48$0.13
Dominican Republic 68$0.11
Bangladesh 82$0.11
Kenya 48$0.11
Kuwait 58$0.09
Panama 48$0.08
Venezuela 109$0.07
Algeria 73$0.07
Tunisia 48$0.04
El Salvador 48$0.04
Kazakhstan 58$0.04
Bolivia 58$0.04
Morocco 58$0.03
Sri Lanka 29$0.03
Guatemala 34$0.02

How much is ibm.com worth?

Website Value:
$8,068,949.93

Where is ibm.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
129.42.38.10
ASN:
AS16807 
ISP:
Events Infrastructure 
Server Location:
Durham
NC
27709
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 129.42.38.10

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does ibm.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1955 ms) 43 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 865KiB (67% reduction).

Compressing https://www.ibm.com/us-en/images/homepage/trials/02062017_t3_watson_***ytics_15930_470x227.png could save 486.3KiB (92% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ibm.com/us-en/images/homepage/contentspotlight/09112017_cs_***merMedia_picture2_1***35_2000x600.jpg could save 120.4KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ibm.com/us-en/images/homepage/inside/09112017-n-cognitive-era-automobile-171***-600x260.jpg could save 59KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ibm.com/us-en/images/homepage/inside/09112017-n-cloud-space-17192-600x260.jpg could save 41.8KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ibm.com/us-en/images/homepage/featured/09122017-f-linuxone-16381-600x260.jpg could save 37KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ibm.com/us-en/images/homepage/inside/09112017-n-blockchain-with-odm-17228-600x260.jpg could save 34.1KiB (54% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ibm.com/us-en/images/homepage/featured/09112017_f3_spectrum_webinar_17160_600x260.jpg could save 25.4KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ibm.com/us-en/images/homepage/leadspace/09112017_ls-opensource-17236-2000x600.jpg could save 23.6KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ibm.com/us-en/images/homepage/featured/09132017_F3_Simulate_chemistry_17255_600x260.jpg could save 18.2KiB (31% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ibm.com/us-en/images/homepage/trials/04032017_trials3_SPSS_16335_470x.png could save 16KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing https://consent.truste.com/get?name=cookiepreferencestext.png could save 3KiB (77% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://1.www.s81c.com/common/stats/ida_stats.js
https://1.www.s81c.com/common/v18/js/www.js
https://cdn.optimizely.com/js/3867211201.js
https://www.ibm.com/us-en/js/ibm-cci.js?r=1505406719284
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://1.www.s81c.com/common/v18/css/www.css
https://1.www.s81c.com/common/v18/css/grid-fluid.css
https://www.ibm.com/us-en/styles/ibm-cci.css?r=1505406719284

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://ibm.com/
https://ibm.com/
https://www.ibm.com/
https://www.ibm.com/us-en/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://ctrack1.mybluemix.net/getCampaign/06645ac3-c720-4c9e-b6fd-29c878adbced (expiration not specified)
https://js.adsrvr.org/up_loader.1.1.0.js (expiration not specified)
https://libs.coremetrics.com/configs/50200000.js (expiration not specified)
https://libs.coremetrics.com/configs/52640000.js (expiration not specified)
https://libs.coremetrics.com/ddxlibs/json-min.js (expiration not specified)
https://libs.coremetrics.com/ddxlibs/yahoo-min.js (expiration not specified)
https://libs.coremetrics.com/eluminate.js (expiration not specified)
https://tmscdn.coremetrics.com/tms/dispatcher-v3.js (expiration not specified)
https://static.hotjar.com/c/hotjar-42920.js?sv=5 (60 seconds)
https://cdn.optimizely.com/js/3867211201.js (2.1 minutes)
https://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/ibm/web/prod/utag.js (5 minutes)
https://www.ibm.com/gateway/secstate/?cc=us&lc=en&format=json&ts=1505423594011&cb=777%3AIBMCore.common.util.user.setUserSigninState&_=1505423593984 (5 minutes)
https://www.ibm.com/us-en/images/homepage/contentspotlight/09112017_cs_***merMedia_picture2_1***35_2000x600.jpg (5 minutes)
https://www.ibm.com/us-en/images/homepage/featured/09112017_f3_spectrum_webinar_17160_600x260.jpg (5 minutes)
https://www.ibm.com/us-en/images/homepage/featured/09122017-f-linuxone-16381-600x260.jpg (5 minutes)
https://www.ibm.com/us-en/images/homepage/featured/09132017_F3_Simulate_chemistry_17255_600x260.jpg (5 minutes)
https://www.ibm.com/us-en/images/homepage/help/developer-works.svg (5 minutes)
https://www.ibm.com/us-en/images/homepage/help/knowledge-center.svg (5 minutes)
https://www.ibm.com/us-en/images/homepage/help/learning-lab.svg (5 minutes)
https://www.ibm.com/us-en/images/homepage/help/red-books.svg (5 minutes)
https://www.ibm.com/us-en/images/homepage/help/support.svg (5 minutes)
https://www.ibm.com/us-en/images/homepage/help/training-skills.svg (5 minutes)
https://www.ibm.com/us-en/images/homepage/inside/09112017-n-blockchain-with-odm-17228-600x260.jpg (5 minutes)
https://www.ibm.com/us-en/images/homepage/inside/09112017-n-cloud-space-17192-600x260.jpg (5 minutes)
https://www.ibm.com/us-en/images/homepage/inside/09112017-n-cognitive-era-automobile-171***-600x260.jpg (5 minutes)
https://www.ibm.com/us-en/images/homepage/leadspace/09112017_ls-opensource-17236-2000x600.jpg (5 minutes)
https://www.ibm.com/us-en/images/homepage/products/***ytics.svg (5 minutes)
https://www.ibm.com/us-en/images/homepage/products/Cloud.svg (5 minutes)
https://www.ibm.com/us-en/images/homepage/products/Commerce.svg (5 minutes)
https://www.ibm.com/us-en/images/homepage/products/Finance_icon.svg (5 minutes)
https://www.ibm.com/us-en/images/homepage/products/ITInfrastructure.svg (5 minutes)
https://www.ibm.com/us-en/images/homepage/products/MobileFirst.svg (5 minutes)
https://www.ibm.com/us-en/images/homepage/products/Security.svg (5 minutes)
https://www.ibm.com/us-en/images/homepage/products/Watson.svg (5 minutes)
https://www.ibm.com/us-en/images/homepage/products/it-services.svg (5 minutes)
https://www.ibm.com/us-en/images/homepage/trials/02062017_t3_watson_***ytics_15930_470x227.png (5 minutes)
https://www.ibm.com/us-en/images/homepage/trials/04032017_trials3_SPSS_16335_470x.png (5 minutes)
https://www.ibm.com/us-en/images/homepage/trials/06122017_t2_IBM%20SpectrumControl_16721_470x.png (5 minutes)
https://www.ibm.com/us-en/styles/ibm-cci.css?r=1505406719284 (5 minutes)
https://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/tiqapp/utag.v.js?a=ibm/web/201709142101&cb=1505423594040 (10 minutes)
https://secure-ds.serving-sys.com/SemiCachedScripts/ebOneTag.js (10.2 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/530750480426306?v=2.7.21 (20 minutes)
https://data.coremetrics.com/at/rules_50200000.js (30 minutes)
https://data.coremetrics.com/at/rules_52640000.js (30 minutes)
https://d1ivexoxmp59q7.cloudfront.net/ibm/live.js (60 minutes)
https://tags.tiqcdn.com/dle/ibm/web/p_55f351cc8c70c1a6a2e7c089b4c36a4702bce3798f1b987b113d5e6f8ec9fcfe.js (60 minutes)
https://1.www.s81c.com/common/v18/css/www.css (5.6 hours)
https://1.www.s81c.com/common/js/dynamicnav/www/countrylist/usen-utf8.js (7.4 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 10.2KiB (59% reduction).

Compressing https://js.adsrvr.org/up_loader.1.1.0.js could save 4.3KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing https://d31qbv1cthcecs.cloudfront.net/atrk.js could save 2.2KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing https://pixel.mathtag.com/event/js?01AD=3uUdXB1IO-AJndVKN4ufGpxfbqu9TX1KqnbuUnjaQRl1rIwWPl6RWqw&01RI=045D950903BBDA4&01NA=na&mt_pp=1&mm_bnc&mm_bct could save 1.5KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing https://pixel.mathtag.com/event/js?mt_pp=2&mt_adid=171815&mt_id=1075167&event_type=catchall&industry=technology&page_name=www.ibm.com%252Fus-en&product_category=Global%2520(Cross-BU)&site_language=en-US&version=1.0&01NA=na&mt_lim=5&language=en-US&do***ent_title=IBM%20-%20United%20States&location=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.ibm.com%2Fus-en%2F&do***ent_path=%2Fus-en%2F&mt_cb=1505423594197 could save 1.1KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing https://visitor-service-us-east-1.tealiumiq.com/ibm/main/015e823d11f2004504a830f4bf48000a6001a09e00490?callback=utag.ut%5B%22writevamain%22%5D&rnd=1505423594502 could save 582B (52% reduction).
Compressing https://visitor-service-us-east-1.tealiumiq.com/ibm/main/015e823d11f2004504a830f4bf48000a6001a09e00490?callback=utag.ut%5B%22writevamain%22%5D&rnd=1505423594503 could save 582B (52% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.1KiB (26% reduction).

Minifying https://pixel.mathtag.com/event/js?01AD=3uUdXB1IO-AJndVKN4ufGpxfbqu9TX1KqnbuUnjaQRl1rIwWPl6RWqw&01RI=045D950903BBDA4&01NA=na&mt_pp=1&mm_bnc&mm_bct could save 562B (23% reduction).
Minifying https://pixel.mathtag.com/event/js?mt_pp=2&mt_adid=171815&mt_id=1075167&event_type=catchall&industry=technology&page_name=www.ibm.com%252Fus-en&product_category=Global%2520(Cross-BU)&site_language=en-US&version=1.0&01NA=na&mt_lim=5&language=en-US&do***ent_title=IBM%20-%20United%20States&location=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.ibm.com%2Fus-en%2F&do***ent_path=%2Fus-en%2F&mt_cb=1505423594197 could save 525B (29% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <li class="ibm-masthead-item-signin">My IBMMy IBMMy…shboardSign in</li> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <li class="ibm-masthead-item-signin">My IBMMy IBMMy…shboardSign in</li> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <button class="ibm-profile-link">My IBM</button> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  95

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

ibm.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

ibm.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Hardware/Retailers
Companies/IBM
Armonk/Business and Economy
硬件/系统
Tin học/Công ty

What sites are related to ibm.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Server: AkamaiGHost
Content-Length: 0
Location: https://www.ibm.com/
Date: Thu, 14 Sep 2017 21:13:11 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Security-Policy: upgrade-insecure-requests
HTTP/1.0 302 Moved Temporarily
Server: AkamaiGHost
Content-Length: 0
Location: https://www.ibm.com/us-en/
Date: Thu, 14 Sep 2017 21:13:11 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Security-Policy: upgrade-insecure-requests
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=15768000
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Cache-Control: max-age=301
Expires: Thu, 14 Sep 2017 16:47:20 GMT
Last-Modified: Thu, 14 Sep 2017 16:31:59 GMT
ETag: "8bde-55928d0ba7dc0"
ntCoent-Length: 35806
Kp-eeAlive: timeout=10, max=74
Content-Type: text/html
Date: Thu, 14 Sep 2017 21:13:11 GMT
Content-Length: 35806
Connection: close
Content-Security-Policy: upgrade-insecure-requests
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=15768000

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
31 years 2 months 18 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.corporatedomains.com...
Domain Name: ibm.com
Registry Domain ID: 1555443_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: www.cscprotectsbrands.com
Updated Date: 2016-12-04T13:37:34Z
Creation Date: 1986-03-19T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-03-20T04:00:00Z
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8887802723
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: IBM DNS Admin
Registrant Organization: International Business Machines Corporation
Registrant Street: New Orchard Road
Registrant City: Armonk
Registrant State/Province: NY
Registrant Postal Code: 10504
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.9147654227
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.9147654370
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: IBM DNS Admin
Admin Organization: IBM Corporation
Admin Street: New Orchard Road
Admin City: Armonk
Admin State/Province: NY
Admin Postal Code: 10504
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.9147654227
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.9147654370
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: IBM DNS Technical
Tech Organization: IBM Corporation
Tech Street: New Orchard Road
Tech City: Armonk
Tech State/Province: NY
Tech Postal Code: 10504
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.9192544441
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.9147654370
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1-99.akam.net
Name Server: asia3.akam.net
Name Server: usw2.akam.net
Name Server: ns1-206.akam.net
Name Server: eur5.akam.net
Name Server: usc2.akam.net
Name Server: eur2.akam.net
Name Server: usc3.akam.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-12-04T13:37:34Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 Best Global Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for Global Domain Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

NOTICE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes or for the purpose or purposes of using the data in any manner that violates these terms of use. The Data in the CSC WHOIS database is provided by CSC for information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. CSC does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following terms of use: you agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to CSC (or its computer systems). CSC reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS database in its sole discretion for any violations by you of these terms of use. CSC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Register your domain name at http://www.cscglobal.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: IBM.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1555443_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: http://www.cscglobal.com/global/web/csc/digital-brand-services.html
Updated Date: 2015-06-17T16:45:08Z
Creation Date: 1986-03-19T05:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2019-03-20T04:00:00Z
Registrar: CSC Corporate Domains, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 8887802723
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Name Server: ASIA3.AKAM.NET
Name Server: EUR2.AKAM.NET
Name Server: EUR5.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-206.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-99.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USC2.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USC3.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USW2.AKAM.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-09-14T21:13:10Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 19 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ibm.com widget